This legal document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000, and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This legal document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 of Information Technology Act, 2000 amended through Information Technology Amendment Act, 2008 that require publishing the privacy policy for access or usage of www.worldwebtechnology.com (“world web technology” or “website”) .

This privacy policy applies to all users of website.

By using this website, or completing the contact registration process, you agree and acknowledge that you have carefully read this privacy policy and accepted this agreement.

References in these Terms to “we” or “us” or “website” or “firm” or “world web technology” or “world web technology Pvt. Ltd.” are references to www.worldwebtechnology.com and “you” as subscriber/user of a website.

Privacy Preamble

While providing information for various web development services, the issue of online privacy is extremely crucial for World Web Technology which is committed to safeguarding the information provided by its users. We are dedicated to creating a reasonably secured environment for our users.

Respecting the privacy of its online users while providing top-of-the-line services have remained the core strategies for World Web Technology. Our Privacy Policy gives users a view of the Privacy Practices followed by us and assures them of safe passage through the website.

At the same time, we would like to make it clear that our website may provide links to other websites/apps that are governed by their own Privacy Policies and we do not take responsibility for the security and privacy provided by these sites/apps. This may include but not limited to payment gateway sites. Users are urged to familiarize themselves with its Privacy Policy as well the policies of the third party sites/apps that collect personally identifiable information.

When you provide us with your personal data, you are agreeing to the rules and regulations stipulated under our Privacy Policy and are bound by it. If you do not agree to our Policy then please do not use our website.

The Privacy Policy Shall be Governed in 4 Following Areas :

  • Online processes & type of information collected through our website
  • Use and Disclosure of personal information
  • Choice or Opt out
  • Security Practices

Online Processes & type of information collected through the website

Online Processes

User visiting our website may go through following processes:

User access to online materials

Get in touch process or contact us process

Payment through payment gateway

Personal InformationYou are requested to provide some personally identifiable information (listed in below clauses) during execution of above processes which becomes the property of our website and can be shared, disclosed or distributed to third parties only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. It must be clarified here that registration is not mandatory for users.

Use and Disclosure of personal information

We will not sell or rent or publish such personally identifiable information collected. You hereby agree and acknowledge that all personally identifiable information is supplied by you voluntarily for some of the following purposes:

Contact us Data & Other Optional Information: During the process of get in touch, you will be requested to complete a registration form setting out basic online contact information about yourself. Such sensitive personal information shall include but not limited to following:

Name

Email Id

Inquiry

Website

Budget

Summary

Message